Administration & Staff

Krista Adams

Krista Adams

Management Secretary
Human Resource
Tracy Barnes

Tracy Barnes

Administrative Assistant, Board Secretary
Superintendent's Office
Carmen Beasley

Carmen Beasley

Instructional Technology Specialist
Curriculum, Technology
Kayla Bourg

Kayla Bourg

Alternative School Teacher
Student Services
Donnis Boyd

Donnis Boyd

Employee Benefits, Student Services, Data Specialist
Human Resource, Student Services
Angelica Champagne-Masden

Angelica Champagne-Masden

Coordinator: Homebound, Visually Impaired, & Preschool
Special Education
Sandy Davis

Sandy Davis

Assistant Superintendent, Director- Elementary School Curriculum
Curriculum, Superintendent's Office
Kim Didier

Kim Didier

Educational Diagnostician
Special Education
Jason Dupuy

Jason Dupuy

Assessment & Accountability Facilitator
Curriculum
Renee Fauver

Renee Fauver

IEP Specialist
Special Education
Jason Fountain

Jason Fountain

Superintendent
Superintendent's Office
Nellie Gonsoulin

Nellie Gonsoulin

Social Worker
Special Education
Barbra Guyon

Barbra Guyon

CFO
Business
Stephanie Hebert

Stephanie Hebert

Speech & Related Services Coordinator
Special Education
Louise Jeter

Louise Jeter

Literacy Specialist
Curriculum, Other Faculty
Christy Junius

Christy Junius

Virtual School & Homebound Teacher
Student Services
Robert Kraemer

Robert Kraemer

School Psychologist
Special Education
April Kurtz

April Kurtz

Supervisor Of Child Nutrition
Child Nutrition
Gary Landry

Gary Landry

Accountant
Business
David McLaughlin

David McLaughlin

Technology Coordinator
Technology
Amelia McLin

Amelia McLin

Special Education Director
Special Education
Kittie McPhate

Kittie McPhate

Purchasing Coordinator Child Nutrition
Child Nutrition
Jan Moreland

Jan Moreland

Purchasing
Business
Mark Nassif

Mark Nassif

Special Programs Office Manager
Special Education
Kim Proctor

Kim Proctor

Coordinator of Alternative School
Student Services
Marilyn Rogers

Marilyn Rogers

Accountant
Business
Ann Rosa

Ann Rosa

Accounts Payable
Business
Arlene Roy

Arlene Roy

Educational Diagnostician
Special Education
Angela Sanders

Angela Sanders

Director of Student & Support Services
Student Services
Pam Schooler

Pam Schooler

Director of Human Resources
Human Resource
Catherine Shows

Catherine Shows

Data Specialist & Payroll
Business
Megan Spillman

Megan Spillman

School Psychologist
Special Education
Janet Stevens

Janet Stevens

Federal Grants Administrator & Title IX Coordinator
Federal Programs
Arleshia Taylor-Douglas

Arleshia Taylor-Douglas

Pupil Appraisal & Child Search Coordinator
Special Education
Kerry Terrio

Kerry Terrio

Technology Specialist
Technology
Adam Walters

Adam Walters

Webmaster, Multimedia Productions
Technology, Career & Technology
Karen Watson

Karen Watson

Gifted & Talented Coordinator
Exceptional Services and Special Programs
Katie Welborn

Katie Welborn

Technology Secretary
Technology